fern-small-size.png

Saturday timetable

Mainstage

Time

Class

Description

11.00 - 12.00 Core Crunch HIIT class with Charlotte Holmes
12.00 - 13.00 Afro Summer Dance Afro Dance class with Isa Welly
13.00 - 14.00 Two Toned Warehouse Back to Back HIIT with Kim Hartwell & Tara Margulies
14.00 - 15.00 Broga Matthew Miller evens the gender playing field
15.00 - 16.00 TBC TBC
16.00 - 1700 TBC TBC
17.00 - 1800 AYB FitBEAT Festival dance hosted by AYB founder Joelle D'Fontaine

Ministry Does Fitness

Time

Class

Description

17.00 - 18.00 Ministry's signature class - Showcase Full body workout to euphoric music

Good Yoga Life

Time

Class

Description

9am - 9.30am Woodland Meditation In the woods
9.00 - 10.00 Fix Up...Look Sharp Hip Hop
09.45 - 11.00 Glittterati Primal Flow Get glittered up for the festival, primal flow yoga
11.00 - 12.15 Yoga & Bubbles Skinny glass of Prosecco
12.45 - 14.00 Express Flow 45min lunch time class
12.45 - 14.00 Glitterati Club Classics Flow Get glittered up for the festival, flow to club classics
14.00 - 15.00 Spirit Animal Mandala Flow Discover your spirit animal and take it through the elements
15.00 - 16.15 Vino Vinyasa Organic Wine Company
16.15 - 17.00 Express Flow 45 mins class
16.45 - 1800 GROOVE OM Disco Yoga - Get Glitttered Up!
18.00 - 20.30 Yoga Supper Club Vinyasa and woodland supper

HIIT

Time

Class

Description

9.00 - 9.45 Morning boost 30 minute quick HIIT session
10.00 - 10.45 Kickboxing Kickboxing inspired HIIT class
11.00 - 11.45 TakeTheHIIT VS SweatItOut Full body HIIT workout
12.00 - 12.45 Cannon Barre Hip Hop Barre class
13.00 - 13.45 Circuit training Body weight circuits
14.00 - 14.30 Afternoon pickmeup 30 minute quick HIIT session b
15.00 - 15.45 TRX pilates fusion Mixture of pilates and TRX
16.00 - 16.45 HIIT Pilates High-intensity sculpting circuits with Pilates-based workouts

Fierce Grace Hot Yoga

Time

Class

Description

9.00 - 10.00 Fierce Grace Signature general-level class
10.15 - 11.15 Deep Core Deep stretch class
11.30 - 12.30 Fierce Grace Signature general-level class
12.45 - 13.45 The Fix Fierce Grace VS traditional hot yoga
14.00 - 15.00 Fierce Grace Signature general-level class
15.15 - 16.15 The Fix Fierce Grace VS traditional hot yoga
16.30 - 17.30 Deep Core Deep stretch class.

Spin

Time

Class

Description

9.00 - 9.45 Spin High energy spin session with superstar instructors & live music
10.00 - 10.45 Spin High energy spin session with superstar instructors & live music
11.00 - 11.45 Spin High energy spin session with superstar instructors & live music
12.00 - 12.45 Spin High energy spin session with superstar instructors & live music
13.00 - 13.45 Spin High energy spin session with superstar instructors & live music
14.00 - 14.45 Spin High energy spin session with superstar instructors & live music
15.00 - 15.45 Spin High energy spin session with superstar instructors & live music
16.00 - 16.45 Spin High energy spin session with superstar instructors & live music

AYB

Time

Class

Description

TBC StrutBEAT Bring out your inner siren to sultry rhythms!
TBC FitBEAT Traditional african dance to the sounds of Hip Hop
TBC StrutBEAT Bring out your inner siren to sultry rhythms!
TBC FitBeat Traditional african dance to the sounds of Hip Hop
TBC Stretch & Sweat Stretch & sweat to music pumping and beat driven style

Talks & Workshops

Class

Description

Matt the Pillar Miller Provenance Diet and lifestyle plan
Kaysha Thomas Eating for Energy
Callum Melly Your Body in 8
Nesse In London Corporate Wellness
Isa Welly Well Wellness
Kalie Jade Meditate Motivate
NIIX TRX Pilates Fusion
Kalie Jade Soothing Sound Bath

More coming soon!